2110 Milton Dr Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Milton Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $274,336, approximately $168 per square foot. 2110 Milton Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including East Albemarle Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $196,816 | $48,579 | $148,237 |
| 2024 | $532 | $133,932 | $29,147 | $104,785 |
| 2023 | $415 | $133,932 | $29,147 | $104,785 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $133,932 | $29,147 | $104,785 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $133,932 | $29,147 | $104,785 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $115,672 | $22,670 | $93,002 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $115,672 | $22,670 | $93,002 |
| 2018 | $399 | $115,672 | $22,670 | $93,002 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $115,672 | $22,670 | $93,002 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $111,822 | $22,670 | $89,152 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $111,822 | $22,670 | $89,152 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $111,822 | $22,670 | $89,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map