2110 Oriole Dr Aliquippa, PA 15001
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Oriole Dr, Aliquippa, PA 15001 and is currently estimated at $195,255, approximately $176 per square foot. 2110 Oriole Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Delong Mary
Bought by
Kaldon Joseph J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaldon Joseph J | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $82,300 | $14,950 | $67,350 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $82,300 | $14,950 | $67,350 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $501 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $501 | $22,550 | $4,500 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map