2110 Regal Dr Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $391,403
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Regal Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $384,202. 2110 Regal Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Zhang Ziyi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Ziyi | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Ziyi | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $388,829 | $75,000 | $313,829 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $248,478 | $60,000 | $188,478 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map