2110 S Fieldspan Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 S Fieldspan Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $222,422, approximately $128 per square foot. 2110 S Fieldspan Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Charles M. Burke Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Broussard Lori Anne
Bought by
Broussard Daniel Joseph and Broussard Megan Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Bourque Bourque Irby Ray Irby Ray and Bourque Bernard Jenell
Bought by
Broussard Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Daniel Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Broussard Daniel | $50,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broussard Daniel | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $14,138 | $1,794 | $12,344 |
| 2024 | $586 | $14,138 | $1,794 | $12,344 |
| 2023 | $586 | $13,762 | $1,794 | $11,968 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $13,762 | $1,794 | $11,968 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $13,762 | $1,794 | $11,968 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $13,762 | $1,794 | $11,968 |
| 2019 | $230 | $10,234 | $1,000 | $9,234 |
| 2018 | $235 | $10,234 | $1,000 | $9,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map