2110 Shady Run Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Shady Run Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $231,184, approximately $231 per square foot. 2110 Shady Run Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Minnix Kevin L and Minnix Jessica A
Bought by
Spradlin Cullen J and Spradlin Sierra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Outstanding Balance
$105,718
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Balderston Richard C and Balderston Joann W
Bought by
Minnix Kevin L and Minnix Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin Cullen J | $126,000 | Attorney | |
| Minnix Kevin L | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spradlin Cullen J | $127,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Minnix Kevin L | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $630 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $630 | $76,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $58,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $583 | $116,500 | $23,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $583 | $116,500 | $23,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $583 | $116,500 | $23,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $579 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $579 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $579 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $579 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $596 | $114,700 | $23,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map