2110 Shadybrook Ln Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $342,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Shadybrook Ln, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $270,180, approximately $101 per square foot. 2110 Shadybrook Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Morris Slingluff Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $696 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $647 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map