2110 Summer Dr Norman, OK 73071
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,539 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Summer Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $214,135, approximately $138 per square foot. 2110 Summer Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Conner Charles T and Conner Mary E
Bought by
Thornton Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Savage Crystal
Bought by
Conner Charles T and Conner Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Debra J | $98,000 | -- | |
| Conner Charles T | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $14,676 | $2,702 | $11,974 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $13,833 | $1,800 | $12,033 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $13,833 | $1,800 | $12,033 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $13,833 | $1,800 | $12,033 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $13,833 | $1,800 | $12,033 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $13,833 | $1,800 | $12,033 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $13,834 | $1,800 | $12,034 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $13,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $13,834 | $1,800 | $12,034 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $13,656 | $1,777 | $11,879 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $13,258 | $1,713 | $11,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map