21101 County Line Rd South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $399,056 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21101 County Line Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $513,019, approximately $248 per square foot. 21101 County Line Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Hickey Patrick J and Hickey Cheryl A
Bought by
Hickey Patrick J & Cheryl A Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Hickey Patrick James and Hickey Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Patrick J & Cheryl A Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hickey Patrick James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,719 | $88,314 | $14,377 | $73,937 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $79,408 | $13,974 | $65,434 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $71,352 | $13,974 | $57,378 |
| 2021 | $5,136 | $69,114 | $13,974 | $55,140 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $66,765 | $13,863 | $52,902 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $65,323 | $13,763 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $6,882 | $208,153 | $157,750 | $50,403 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $71,465 | $26,266 | $45,199 |
| 2016 | $7,647 | $67,427 | $25,615 | $41,812 |
| 2015 | $6,650 | $65,061 | $25,615 | $39,446 |
| 2014 | $42,202 | $63,083 | $25,746 | $37,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map