21104 28th Ave Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,834 - $1,827,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,591
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21104 28th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,637,209, approximately $631 per square foot. 21104 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcleer Richard A
Bought by
Mcleer Shirley Lee and Mcleer Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Mcleer Richard A and Mcleer Tillie
Bought by
Mcleer Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleer Shirley Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mcleer Shirley Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mcleer Richard A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mcleer Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcleer Richard A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,177 | $57,082 | $10,736 | $46,346 |
| 2025 | $10,994 | $57,070 | $11,352 | $45,718 |
| 2024 | $11,006 | $56,138 | $13,324 | $42,814 |
| 2023 | $10,390 | $53,129 | $11,286 | $41,843 |
| 2022 | $9,221 | $77,160 | $19,680 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $9,715 | $82,560 | $19,680 | $62,880 |
| 2020 | $9,771 | $74,820 | $19,680 | $55,140 |
| 2019 | $9,493 | $80,880 | $19,680 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $8,728 | $44,274 | $12,244 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $8,219 | $41,791 | $11,081 | $30,710 |
| 2016 | $7,615 | $41,791 | $11,081 | $30,710 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $39,632 | $13,648 | $25,984 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $38,985 | $14,421 | $24,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map