Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Kelley
RE/MAX Exclusive
(253) 377-7590
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $532,000
Relax and enjoy this Beautifully maintained Custom ONE owner rambler located on the 9th Fairway. Soaring ceilings-SUPER open floor plan. 2 spacious bedrooms plus den. Master features attached den and 5 piece master bath. 2nd bedroom has adjoining bath, could be used as a second master. Gas fireplace in Family room. Professional landscaping includes concrete curbing & irrigation. 3 car garage for all your toys or shop! Beautiful 700 sq ft deck overlooks golf course and pond. You'll love it here!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM554758
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
0.31 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrn Robert L | $220,669 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Truax Glory C | -- | None Available | |
| Truax Glory C | -- | None Available | |
| Winn Robert L | $167,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Apple Development Homes Inc | $55,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winn Robert L | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Sold | $220,950 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Off Market | $220,950 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Price Changed | $224,990 | -4.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | For Sale | $234,990 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $529,800 | $219,000 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $511,500 | $219,000 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $479,200 | $215,600 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $485,600 | $215,600 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $329,900 | $123,900 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $320,600 | $108,900 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $297,800 | $108,900 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $267,600 | $91,200 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $226,700 | $86,600 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $210,600 | $78,000 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $191,000 | $67,300 | $123,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Kelley
RE/MAX Exclusive
(253) 377-7590
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Hardenstine
Real Broker LLC
(253) 302-6983
10 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM554758
APN: 500213-0810
Ask me questions while you tour the home.