Estimated Value: $305,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Andover Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $315,586, approximately $171 per square foot. 2111 Andover Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Calnon Claire
Bought by
Schwab Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1969
Sold by
Calnon Arthur L and Calnon Claire I
Bought by
Calnon Arthur L and Calnon Claire I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Kathy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calnon Arthur L | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,427 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2025 | $4,341 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2016 | $0 | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,320 | $34,460 | $97,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map