Estimated Value: $647,716 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Babcock Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $706,429, approximately $221 per square foot. 2111 Babcock Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Dettloff Ronald and Dettloff Diane
Bought by
Dettloff Ronald and Dettloff Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettloff Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,390 | $238,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,654 | $188,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map