Estimated Value: $627,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Buckingham Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $633,202, approximately $565 per square foot. 2111 Buckingham Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hooker John M and Hooker Cynthia L
Bought by
Hooker John Martin and Hooker Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker John Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $574,900 | $231,400 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $567,600 | $222,800 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $529,400 | $214,200 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $535,700 | $210,000 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $406,200 | $159,400 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $322,500 | $159,400 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $304,700 | $150,400 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $282,100 | $150,400 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $247,700 | $135,500 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $243,800 | $150,400 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $233,200 | $146,300 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map