2111 Cornell Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Duck Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,041 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Cornell Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $400,510, approximately $207 per square foot. 2111 Cornell Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $374,800 | $100,000 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $374,800 | $100,000 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $317,100 | $50,000 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $317,100 | $50,000 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $252,060 | $45,000 | $207,060 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $252,060 | $45,000 | $207,060 |
| 2019 | $7,062 | $252,060 | $45,000 | $207,060 |
| 2018 | $6,735 | $252,060 | $45,000 | $207,060 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $222,180 | $45,000 | $177,180 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $199,030 | $40,000 | $159,030 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $170,750 | $32,000 | $138,750 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $145,270 | $30,000 | $115,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map