2111 Coulee Dr La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $307,570, approximately $191 per square foot. 2111 Coulee Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Spence Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Schatzley Dorothy J
Bought by
Meyers Matthew D and Arenz Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$136,935
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Schatzley David A and Schatzley Carol J
Bought by
Schatzley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Schatzley Dorothy J
Bought by
Schatzley David W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Matthew D | $61,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Meyers Matthew D | $115,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Schatzley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schatzley David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Matthew D | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $305,100 | $47,900 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $243,700 | $38,300 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $243,700 | $38,300 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $196,000 | $38,300 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $196,000 | $38,300 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $196,000 | $38,300 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $158,200 | $23,900 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $158,200 | $23,900 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $158,200 | $23,900 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $158,200 | $23,900 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $158,200 | $23,900 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | $4,509 | $158,200 | $23,900 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map