2111 Derdall Dr Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $260,673 - $286,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Derdall Dr, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $270,918, approximately $224 per square foot. 2111 Derdall Dr is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Covrig John M and Covrig Nicole T
Bought by
Toft Eric A and Toft Jackie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toft Eric A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,206 | $241,900 | $24,400 | $217,500 |
| 2025 | $3,930 | $232,700 | $23,800 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $208,800 | $23,800 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $198,500 | $23,800 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $171,100 | $23,800 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $166,000 | $23,800 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $160,700 | $23,800 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $160,700 | $23,800 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $160,700 | $23,800 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $141,800 | $23,800 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $128,900 | $23,800 | $105,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map