Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Keys
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 808-4780
6 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,305,096 - $2,743,000
This beautifully updated Utica Square home blends timeless elegance with modern luxury, offering a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen, complete with Carrera marble countertops, a wet bar, and seamless flow into the inviting family room, all with views of a backyard oasis. Step outside to enjoy the pool, outdoor living/kitchen, fireplace, water feature, fire pit, and exquisite rose gardens—a perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining.
Inside, a beautiful paneled office with its own sitting area and fireplace provides a warm and inviting place for work or leisure. The newly added first-floor guest suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a large, elegant bathroom, providing a private retreat for visitors. Upstairs, the luxurious master suite includes a separate sitting area and two expansive walk-in closets with an in-suite washer and dryer, offering ultimate convenience.
The basement club room is a standout, complete with a wet bar, fireplace, and half bath, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. The garage apartment, currently being used as a gym, could also serve as a fifth bedroom with a full bath. A newly designed laundry room features a wine fridge and ample pantry space, adding practicality to this exceptional property. A new wrought iron fence encloses the property with a gated circle drive for added security and elegance. Home automation has been totally updated and is outstanding throughout.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingo Robert | $2,590,000 | Titan Title | |
| Davis Scott Allen | $1,750,000 | Apex Title | |
| Cgc Kmrc Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Conner Carlin G | $1,675,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Farrow Mark A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Scott Allen | $1,582,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Carlin G | $1,340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $2,590,000 | -5.0% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $2,725,000 | +55.7% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $1,750,000 | -12.3% | $310 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | +19.1% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Sold | $1,675,000 | -1.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $1,700,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,887 | $215,561 | $22,132 | $193,429 |
| 2024 | $24,303 | $209,254 | $25,191 | $184,063 |
| 2023 | $24,303 | $192,500 | $31,713 | $160,787 |
| 2022 | $25,664 | $192,500 | $31,713 | $160,787 |
| 2021 | $20,631 | $156,213 | $31,511 | $124,702 |
| 2020 | $20,350 | $156,213 | $31,511 | $124,702 |
| 2019 | $21,404 | $156,213 | $31,511 | $124,702 |
| 2018 | $21,454 | $156,213 | $31,511 | $124,702 |
| 2017 | $21,414 | $157,213 | $31,713 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $20,972 | $157,213 | $31,713 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $21,012 | $157,213 | $31,713 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $13,290 | $100,760 | $31,713 | $69,047 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Keys
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 808-4780
6 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Rentz
Keller Williams Preferred
(916) 813-2839
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura Bryant
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 693-2961
7 in this area
266 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DeAnn Heckenkemper
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Laura Grunewald
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 734-0695
347 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2517821
APN: 47125-93-18-09030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.