2111 E 7th St Caruthersville, MO 63830
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $196,706
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E 7th St, Caruthersville, MO 63830 and is currently estimated at $134,569, approximately $61 per square foot. 2111 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Caruthersville Elementary School, Caruthersville Middle School, and Caruthersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Moody Iris
Bought by
Moody Albert A and Moody Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Albert A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $17,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $17,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $17,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $17,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $17,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |