NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2111 E Breezewood Ct Plover, WI 54467

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $409,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,892 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2017

Last sale price $225,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,491 / mo

About This Home

This spacious 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home has quality updates and new stainless steal appliances. Enjoy a stone accent entry porch, living room with fireplace, vaulted ceiling, patio door access to deck, and lower level open staircase. There is a second patio door off the kitchen featuring a large pantry. Master bedroom suit has vaulted ceiling, radius top window, private bath and walk-in closet! Lower level offers a large family room, den, laundry room and full bathroom.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2017
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$390,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kula Tiffany L $225,000 Anderson O Brien Law Firm
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2017 09/11/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,927 $274,200 $38,600 $235,600
2024 $47 $274,200 $38,600 $235,600
2023 $4,511 $274,200 $38,600 $235,600
2022 $4,441 $274,200 $38,600 $235,600
2021 $3,787 $160,900 $20,100 $140,800
2020 $3,852 $160,900 $20,100 $140,800
2019 $3,723 $160,900 $20,100 $140,800
2018 $3,508 $160,900 $20,100 $140,800
2017 $2,991 $150,900 $20,100 $130,800
2016 $2,946 $150,900 $20,100 $130,800
2015 $2,998 $150,900 $20,100 $130,800
2014 $2,948 $150,900 $20,100 $130,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.