2111 E Moore St Decatur, IL 62521
Lions Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $89,835
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E Moore St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $77,459. 2111 E Moore St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Gufoth Nikon
Bought by
Gafath Nilson and Gafath Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gafath Nilson | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $30,461 | $2,598 | $27,863 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $29,383 | $2,506 | $26,877 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $26,702 | $2,319 | $24,383 |
| 2021 | $919 | $24,936 | $2,165 | $22,771 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $23,778 | $2,064 | $21,714 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $23,778 | $2,064 | $21,714 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $25,723 | $1,782 | $23,941 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $26,410 | $1,830 | $24,580 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $26,680 | $1,849 | $24,831 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $26,208 | $1,816 | $24,392 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $25,948 | $1,798 | $24,150 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $26,923 | $1,866 | $25,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map