Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Orr
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
(765) 212-1111
7 in this area
503 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,560 - $142,000
GREAT HOME IN ROYERTON AREA W/PAYMENT LOWER THAN RENT!! NEW ROOF IN 2015! House features nice floor plan w/very homey feel! Nice sized BR's & LR. Refrigerator & stove stay. Furnace new 5/2010. Washer/Dryer Hookup & gas water heater. LOW TAXES!! Spacious corner lot, w/privacy fenced backyard & private patio. Low maintenance exterior. Concrete drive leads to 2.5 det gar w/Craftsman opener. Close to Royerton/Delta, yet close to Muncie. Seller to provide 1500 towards carpet with acceptable offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosher Tyler M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brosher Tyler M | $54,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Price Changed | $57,900 | -3.3% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $84,900 | $8,800 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $295 | $68,300 | $8,800 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $286 | $68,300 | $8,800 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $251 | $68,900 | $8,800 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $251 | $63,600 | $8,800 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $257 | $64,200 | $8,800 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $223 | $59,200 | $8,800 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $212 | $59,200 | $8,800 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $205 | $58,500 | $8,800 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $205 | $59,000 | $8,800 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $182 | $57,900 | $8,800 | $49,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,300 | $8,800 | $48,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Orr
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
(765) 212-1111
7 in this area
503 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21414232
APN: 18-07-23-126-003.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.