2111 Elysian Fields Austin, TX 78727
Lamplight Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,677 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Elysian Fields, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $392,669, approximately $293 per square foot. 2111 Elysian Fields is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Parmer Lane Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Chin Robert and Chin Sophia
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,438
Outstanding Balance
$34,477
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $99,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $353,499 | $80,658 | $272,841 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $296,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $269,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $245,315 | $75,000 | $211,136 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $223,014 | $75,000 | $169,438 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $184,309 | $75,000 | $165,352 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $167,554 | $75,000 | $135,448 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $152,322 | $40,000 | $112,322 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $144,147 | $40,000 | $110,543 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $131,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map