2111 Ervin Hollow Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $73,141 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Ervin Hollow Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $99,047, approximately $95 per square foot. 2111 Ervin Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Cline Donald R
Bought by
Cline Ronald L and Cline Delberta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $16,420 | $8,270 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $608 | $16,420 | $8,270 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $619 | $16,420 | $8,270 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $731 | $14,610 | $7,370 | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $589 | $14,610 | $7,370 | $7,240 |
| 2020 | $592 | $14,610 | $7,370 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $526 | $12,710 | $6,410 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $507 | $12,710 | $6,410 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $483 | $12,710 | $6,410 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $356 | $9,260 | $5,720 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | $358 | $9,260 | $5,720 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | $350 | $9,080 | $5,720 | $3,360 |
| 2012 | $353 | $9,080 | $5,720 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map