2111 Gardner Cir E Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $607,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,308
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Gardner Cir E, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $554,749, approximately $167 per square foot. 2111 Gardner Cir E is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Hauth Keith A and Hauth Nancy E
Bought by
Hauth Keith A and Hauth Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Hauth Keith A and Hauth Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,499
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$460,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauth Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Hauth Keith A | $339,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauth Keith A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,884 | $169,503 | $30,881 | $138,622 |
| 2023 | $14,077 | $149,738 | $27,280 | $122,458 |
| 2022 | $12,964 | $136,268 | $25,805 | $110,463 |
| 2021 | $12,893 | $129,779 | $24,576 | $105,203 |
| 2020 | $12,347 | $127,723 | $24,187 | $103,536 |
| 2019 | $12,483 | $124,123 | $23,505 | $100,618 |
| 2018 | $12,438 | $119,681 | $22,988 | $96,693 |
| 2017 | $12,237 | $116,592 | $22,395 | $94,197 |
| 2016 | $12,271 | $114,082 | $21,913 | $92,169 |
| 2015 | $11,672 | $109,694 | $21,070 | $88,624 |
| 2014 | $11,672 | $97,000 | $21,070 | $75,930 |
| 2013 | $11,672 | $97,000 | $21,070 | $75,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map