2111 Kane St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $210,258, approximately $164 per square foot. 2111 Kane St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Dockter Julie N
Bought by
Goeth James E and Goeth Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Steine Cedric E and Steine Linda J
Bought by
Dockter Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeth James E | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Dockter Julie N | $123,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dockter Julie N | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $192,900 | $38,700 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $156,100 | $28,800 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $156,100 | $28,800 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $116,400 | $28,800 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $116,400 | $28,800 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $116,400 | $28,800 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $111,700 | $30,600 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $111,700 | $30,600 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $107,500 | $30,600 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $107,500 | $30,600 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $107,500 | $30,600 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $2,992 | $107,500 | $30,600 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map