2111 Kent Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $156,795 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Kent Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $168,699, approximately $195 per square foot. 2111 Kent Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $350 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $334 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $306 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $301 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map