2111 Marshall St Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Marshall St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $199,317, approximately $132 per square foot. 2111 Marshall St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Puga Roberto Silva and Silva Roberto Puga
Bought by
Elizondo Lazaro Enrique and Elizondo Maria Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Lazaro Enrique | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $159,783 | $57,048 | $102,735 |
| 2024 | $267 | $167,143 | $57,048 | $110,095 |
| 2023 | $245 | $165,497 | $48,040 | $117,457 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $144,719 | $48,040 | $96,679 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $118,576 | $40,534 | $78,042 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $120,572 | $40,534 | $80,038 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $112,809 | $33,928 | $78,881 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $90,912 | $21,018 | $69,894 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $90,912 | $19,817 | $71,095 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $82,912 | $19,817 | $63,095 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $79,573 | $16,214 | $63,359 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $61,187 | $16,214 | $44,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map