2111 N Rain Tree Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Elk Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
187
Sq Ft
$5,316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 N Rain Tree Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $994,034, approximately $5,315 per square foot. 2111 N Rain Tree Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Foster Nick T and Foster Cari L
Bought by
Cnf Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Chaney Larry L and Chaney Faith E
Bought by
Cahney Larry L and Chaney Faith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Hager Lee L and Hager Ann L
Bought by
Chaney Larry L and Chaney Faith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnf Holdings Llc | -- | Professional Escrow Resources | |
| Cahney Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Chaney Larry L | $349,999 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History