2111 Oaktree Ln Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $367,443
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Oaktree Ln, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $341,222, approximately $142 per square foot. 2111 Oaktree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bushkill Elementary and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
White Oak Builders Inc
Bought by
Cha-Os Chita G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Fernandez Frank and Fernandez Marie
Bought by
Fernandez Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cha-Os Chita G | $258,100 | None Available | |
| Fernandez Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $6,315 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $5,972 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $5,740 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map