2111 Old State Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Old State Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $206,091, approximately $150 per square foot. 2111 Old State Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Bach Betty and Helen R Luebbers Irrevocable R
Bought by
Jones Bryce C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$92,115
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bryce C | $12,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Bryce C | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,909 | $58,270 | $9,590 | $48,680 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $52,970 | $8,720 | $44,250 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $53,400 | $11,400 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $51,850 | $11,070 | $40,780 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $51,850 | $11,070 | $40,780 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $51,850 | $11,070 | $40,780 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $47,672 | $12,393 | $35,279 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $47,200 | $12,270 | $34,930 |
| 2016 | $745 | $47,200 | $12,270 | $34,930 |
| 2015 | $817 | $47,200 | $12,270 | $34,930 |
| 2013 | $817 | $49,810 | $12,270 | $37,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map