2111 Paddock Rd Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $607,024 - $680,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Paddock Rd, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $643,512, approximately $507 per square foot. 2111 Paddock Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,593 | $432 | $263 | $169 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $432 | $263 | $169 |
| 2023 | $11,103 | $432 | $263 | $169 |
| 2022 | $11,103 | $429 | $200 | $229 |
| 2021 | $11,434 | $421 | $196 | $225 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
| 2019 | $11,716 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
| 2018 | $11,008 | $725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,690 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
| 2016 | $9,855 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $725 | $657 | $68 |
Source: Public Records
Map