2111 Providence Way Nevada, TX 75173
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $705,368
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Providence Way, Nevada, TX 75173 and is currently estimated at $649,092, approximately $186 per square foot. 2111 Providence Way is a home with nearby schools including Leland E Edge Middle School and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Cope Homes Llc
Bought by
Paxton Alexander G and Cartwright Kristen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,100
Outstanding Balance
$420,229
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Blue Penny Claims Llc
Bought by
Cope Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,200
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Alexander G | -- | None Available | |
| Cope Homes Llc | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxton Alexander G | $473,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cope Homes Llc | $358,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $634,510 | $150,000 | $484,510 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $693,482 | $150,000 | $525,963 |
| 2023 | $8,628 | $651,256 | $150,000 | $501,256 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $595,000 | $150,000 | $445,000 |
| 2021 | $6,803 | $397,947 | $77,700 | $320,247 |
| 2020 | $646 | $35,400 | $35,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map