2111 Rector Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,540 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Rector Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $82,885, approximately $112 per square foot. 2111 Rector Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Ward I Cole R and Ward Teri E
Bought by
Porter John and Porter Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ward Teri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Stanaford Robert L and Stanaford Sheila K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Jean Long Tammy
Bought by
Stanaford Robert L and Stanaford Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,950
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter John | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Teri | $11,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Stanaford Robert L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Stanaford Robert L | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanaford Robert L | $38,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $15,010 | $4,740 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $486 | $15,010 | $4,740 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $486 | $15,010 | $4,740 | $10,270 |
| 2022 | $228 | $10,730 | $3,390 | $7,340 |
| 2021 | $228 | $10,730 | $3,390 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $228 | $10,730 | $3,390 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $46 | $8,950 | $3,390 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $8,950 | $3,390 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $8,950 | $3,390 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $8,440 | $3,390 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | $885 | $8,440 | $3,390 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $885 | $8,440 | $3,390 | $5,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,590 | $4,450 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map