2111 Round Mountain Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $218,529 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Round Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $270,176, approximately $351 per square foot. 2111 Round Mountain Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Eargle Lavona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eargle Lavona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $173,880 | $45,000 | $128,880 |
| 2024 | $536 | $81,370 | $30,000 | $51,370 |
| 2023 | $536 | $81,370 | $30,000 | $51,370 |
| 2022 | $536 | $81,370 | $30,000 | $51,370 |
| 2021 | $532 | $81,370 | $30,000 | $51,370 |
| 2020 | $615 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $558 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $93,460 | $30,000 | $63,460 |
| 2014 | $435 | $93,460 | $30,000 | $63,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map