2111 Sapling Cir Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $323,618 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Sapling Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $340,905, approximately $260 per square foot. 2111 Sapling Cir is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including John J. Blair Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Landmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Marling Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Landmark Developers Inc
Bought by
Landmark Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Gps Inc
Bought by
Landmark Developers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Landmark Organization Inc
Bought by
Gps Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marling Joyce Ann | $105,000 | -- | |
| Landmark Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Landmark Developers Inc | -- | -- | |
| Gps Inc | $6,775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $318,500 | $108,400 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $210,600 | $59,700 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $210,600 | $59,700 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $210,600 | $59,700 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $970 | $153,300 | $42,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $970 | $153,300 | $42,000 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $970 | $153,300 | $42,000 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $993 | $153,300 | $42,000 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $971 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $902 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $887 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map