2111 Shirley Ave Augusta, GA 30904
Albion Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,759 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Shirley Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $71,440, approximately $64 per square foot. 2111 Shirley Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Williams Martrell Ricola
Bought by
Quirino Arredondo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Arredondo Quirino
Bought by
Williams Martrell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Hatcher Brenda Robinson
Bought by
Arredondo Quirino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirino Arredondo | $4,800 | -- | |
| Williams Martrell R | $4,000 | -- | |
| Arredondo Quirino | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $5,558 | $2,800 | $2,758 |
| 2024 | $385 | $5,280 | $2,800 | $2,480 |
| 2023 | $313 | $4,894 | $2,800 | $2,094 |
| 2022 | $302 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $316 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $606 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $325 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $327 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $326 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $326 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $327 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $385 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map