2111 Sutton Ave Unit C Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Sutton Ave Unit C, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $178,824, approximately $143 per square foot. 2111 Sutton Ave Unit C is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Ergon Capital Llc
Bought by
Heinzelman Karly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,423
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Klotz Jennifer and Klotz Joseph
Bought by
Ergon Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Bivens Alisa
Bought by
Newsome Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Vanover Marc David
Bought by
Bivens Alisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Crenshaw Madonna M
Bought by
Bivens Alisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Gehring Esther S
Bought by
Crenshaw Madonna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinzelman Karly A | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ergon Capital Llc | $81,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ergon Capital Llc | $81,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newsome Jennifer L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bivens Alisa | -- | None Available | |
| Bivens Alisa | $100,000 | -- | |
| Crenshaw Madonna M | $83,900 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinzelman Karly A | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Heinzelman Karly A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ergon Capital Llc | $90,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Jennifer L | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crenshaw Madonna M | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $39,935 | $5,775 | $34,160 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $39,935 | $5,775 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $39,935 | $5,775 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $31,416 | $4,725 | $26,691 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $31,416 | $4,725 | $26,691 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $31,416 | $4,725 | $26,691 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $31,416 | $4,725 | $26,691 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $31,416 | $4,725 | $26,691 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $31,416 | $4,725 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $37,450 | $3,990 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $37,450 | $3,990 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $37,450 | $3,990 | $33,460 |
| 2013 | $2,459 | $37,450 | $3,990 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map