2111 SW 68th Ave Miramar, FL 33023
Welwyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 SW 68th Ave, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $544,932, approximately $302 per square foot. 2111 SW 68th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Miramar Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Wires Ronald Reed and Wires Patricia Ines
Bought by
Wires Patricia Ines and Wires Ronald Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wires Patricia Ines | -- | None Available | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,207 | $135,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,126 | $131,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $128,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $123,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $119,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $116,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $114,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $112,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $110,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $108,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $105,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $104,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,160 | $37,410 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map