Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Seibert
Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead
(970) 390-1864
29 Total Sales
2111 Vermont Road A is a home that provides a peaceful retreat in Vail's desirable Highland Meadows neighborhood. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this duplex features bright, open living spaces filled with natural light and designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Beautiful mountain inspired finishes - reclaimed oak floors and greystone wood burning fireplace. Recent improvements, including a new roof, offer lasting value and peace of mind. Parks, trails, and open spaces are close by, offering endless opportunities for year-round outdoor adventure. Highland Park homes are rarely available—this is your chance to own in one of Vail's most sought-after communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead License #EA1294445 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $450,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $405,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $2,525,000 | -8.2% | $821 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $2,750,000 | -- | $894 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $133,920 | $16,000 | $117,920 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $123,000 | $16,170 | $106,830 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $135,740 | $16,220 | $119,520 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $99,790 | $11,900 | $87,890 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $102,660 | $12,240 | $90,420 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $91,560 | $10,910 | $80,650 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $91,560 | $10,910 | $80,650 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $72,570 | $8,630 | $63,940 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $72,570 | $8,630 | $63,940 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $67,190 | $7,970 | $59,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,190 | $7,970 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $73,500 | $8,730 | $64,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Seibert
Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead
(970) 390-1864
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robert Schilling
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(970) 390-0705
113 Total Sales
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1013116
APN: R006383
Ask me questions while you tour the home.