21110 E Jefferson Cir Aurora, CO 80013
Tallgrass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21110 E Jefferson Cir, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $780,058, approximately $210 per square foot. 21110 E Jefferson Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Cayko Douglas N and Belakjon Cayko Kirstin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,424
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayko Douglas N | $443,779 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cayko Douglas N | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records