2112 Clermont St Winter Haven, FL 33881
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,497 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Clermont St, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $456,624, approximately $158 per square foot. 2112 Clermont St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Shanks Danny L and Shanks Esmeralda A
Bought by
Shanks Danny L and Shanks Esmeralda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,166
Outstanding Balance
$3,508
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Shanks Danny L and Shanks Jacinta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,800
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Danny L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shanks Danny L | $383,000 | North American Title Company |