2112 Crossgate Ct Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Crossgate Ct, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $541,464. 2112 Crossgate Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Stocking Regina M
Bought by
Regina M Stocking Trust and Stocking
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regina M Stocking Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,500 | $193,290 | $40,220 | $153,070 |
| 2024 | $13,608 | $172,280 | $35,850 | $136,430 |
| 2023 | $13,608 | $156,900 | $32,650 | $124,250 |
| 2022 | $12,758 | $144,740 | $30,120 | $114,620 |
| 2021 | $12,441 | $141,900 | $29,530 | $112,370 |
| 2020 | $12,002 | $141,900 | $29,530 | $112,370 |
| 2019 | $11,595 | $138,980 | $28,920 | $110,060 |
| 2018 | $11,319 | $136,790 | $28,460 | $108,330 |
| 2017 | $10,902 | $131,650 | $27,390 | $104,260 |
| 2016 | $12,553 | $162,760 | $26,830 | $135,930 |
| 2015 | $12,633 | $159,890 | $26,360 | $133,530 |
| 2014 | $12,525 | $159,890 | $26,360 | $133,530 |
| 2013 | $12,413 | $159,890 | $26,360 | $133,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map