2112 E Minorka St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,647 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 E Minorka St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $227,912, approximately $232 per square foot. 2112 E Minorka St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Elchenour James C and Larsen Eichenour Lucia
Bought by
Morales Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Frank | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,290 | $10,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,290 | $10,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $9,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $9,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $8,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $7,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $7,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $9,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $6,878 | $0 | $0 |