2112 Fairview Ave Fairview, OR 97024
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Fairview Ave, Fairview, OR 97024 and is currently estimated at $539,247, approximately $229 per square foot. 2112 Fairview Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Devita George
Bought by
Devita George and Colleen Devita Bypass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Devita George
Bought by
Devita Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Boldt Judi A and Culbertson James E
Bought by
Devita George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Culbertson Leo W T
Bought by
Boldt Judi A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devita George | -- | None Available | |
| Devita Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Devita George | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Boldt Judi A | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Leo W T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |