2112 Francis St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $129,566 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $139,142, approximately $73 per square foot. 2112 Francis St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2019
Sold by
Acm Vision V Llc
Bought by
Brashares John Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Bat Holdings Two Llc
Bought by
Acm Vision V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Quann Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Young Freddie Lee
Bought by
Summerville Dungey Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional