2112 Hancock St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $133,583 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Hancock St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $150,896, approximately $107 per square foot. 2112 Hancock St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Thomas James E
Bought by
Nail Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,055
Outstanding Balance
$2,714
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,182
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nail Elaine M | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nail Elaine M | $57,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $904 | $31,738 | $3,574 | $28,165 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $28,676 | $4,557 | $24,119 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $28,676 | $4,557 | $24,119 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $28,676 | $4,557 | $24,119 |
| 2020 | $883 | $23,780 | $3,780 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $878 | $23,780 | $3,780 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $879 | $23,780 | $3,780 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $787 | $21,440 | $4,130 | $17,310 |
| 2016 | $781 | $21,440 | $4,130 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $736 | $21,440 | $4,130 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $676 | $20,430 | $3,940 | $16,490 |
| 2013 | $671 | $20,430 | $3,940 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map