2112 Illinois Ave Flint, MI 48506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Illinois Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $80,500, approximately $67 per square foot. 2112 Illinois Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Angeline Vanslyke
Bought by
Genesee County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Vanslyke Angeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Mims Gerry L and Mims Mildred P
Bought by
Dye Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | -- | |
| Genesee County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| Vanslyke Angeline | -- | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Dye Christina | -- | -- |