NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2112 Jeffrey Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $132,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $867 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2021

This home is located at 2112 Jeffrey Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 since 23 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $125,799, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 2112 Jeffrey Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Hurst

Century 21 Homestar License #362008 Listed on: 04/23/2021

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Furmage

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #408337

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,188

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,316

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x108

Community Details

  • Laurel Hills Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 500761002300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,188

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Split Level
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Laurel Hills

Schools

  • School District: Ashtabula Area CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X108
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 500761002300

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1188

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Mcnicholas Mary Lou
Bought by
Martin Timothy and Martin Mary
Seller's Agent
Karen Hurst
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Rick Furmage
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.12%
Current Estimated Value
$125,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,799
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,796
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Sheriff Of Ashtabula Cou
Bought by
Mcnicholas Mary Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Martin Timothy -- Venture Title
Mcnicholas Mary Lou $45,000 --
Maranson Dev $12,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Timothy $80,000
Previous Owner Mcnicholas Mary Lou $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $85,000 +0.1% $88 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $84,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,337 $26,740 $4,690 $22,050
2023 $1,368 $26,740 $4,690 $22,050
2022 $1,171 $19,960 $3,610 $16,350
2021 $1,180 $19,960 $3,610 $16,350
2020 $1,187 $19,960 $3,610 $16,350
2019 $1,628 $26,360 $4,660 $21,700
2018 $1,482 $26,360 $4,660 $21,700
2017 $1,425 $26,360 $4,660 $21,700
2016 $1,409 $23,980 $4,240 $19,740
2015 $1,371 $23,980 $4,240 $19,740
2014 $1,326 $23,980 $4,240 $19,740
2013 $1,295 $25,100 $3,850 $21,250

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4273030

MLS Now

APN: 500761002300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.