2112 Lyndell Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Hornig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Lyndell Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $408,621, approximately $227 per square foot. 2112 Lyndell Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fritz Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Fleckenstein Edward D
Bought by
Fleckenstein Mark A and Fleckenstein Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Outstanding Balance
$28,962
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$379,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleckenstein Mark A | $135,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleckenstein Mark A | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $217,200 | $61,800 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $163,000 | $46,200 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $163,000 | $46,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $891 | $163,000 | $46,200 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $163,000 | $46,200 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map