2112 Morrish Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated payment $3,122/month
Highlights
- Stables
- 11.88 Acre Lot
- Pond
- Second Garage
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
About This Home
Escape to your own private retreat on almost 12 acres of peaceful countryside. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the ease of one-level living with an inviting layout and a finished basement with fireplace, bar area, and a bedroom, perfect for entertaining, working from home, or hosting overnight guests. Relax year-round in the heated sunroom, where you’ll enjoy tranquil views of your expansive property. For horse lovers, the 32x48 6-stall barn and fenced grazing pasture are ready to accommodate your equestrian needs, while the additional 40x80 pole barn and 24x24 heated detached garage provide plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or recreational vehicles. A beautiful pond adds to the natural setting, along with the fruit-bearing apple and peach trees. The expansive poured concrete turnaround driveway makes access and parking a breeze. You’ll also find a fenced area ideal for kids or pets, plus a handy storage shed for tools and equipment. Whether you’re looking for a serene homestead, a hobby farm, or simply a place to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, this property checks all the boxes. All of this is just a short drive to downtown Flushing or Swartz Creek for shopping, dining, and conveniences. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of country paradise. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 11.88 Acre Lot
- 622 Ft Wide Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-01-300-004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,700 | $85,700 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Off Market | $495,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -1.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -0.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +83.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50187478
APN: 04-01-300-004
- 2329 Morrish Rd
- 2228 Lost Creek Dr
- 2345 Lost Creek Dr
- 2390 Double Tree Dr
- 2366 Lost Creek Ct
- 2097 Whispering Waters Pass
- 2444 Shade Grove Dr
- 7039 Rosewood Dr Unit 2
- 7105 Woods Dr W
- 2291 Woods Dr W
- 8399 Potter Rd
- 1128 N Morrish Rd
- 3069 Oxford Ln
- 3041 Trafalgar Dr
- 3005 Oxford Ln
- 2300 N Mckinley Rd
- 2370 Stonebrook Ct
- 3149 Stratford Ln
- 0 Stonebrook Ln
- 6476 Stonebrook Ln
- 7099 Granada Dr
- 1171 Ramsgate Rd
- 610 E Main St
- 4057 Commerce Dr
- 320 Terrace Dr
- 5247 Harold Dr
- 5500 Riverwood Dr
- 6017 W Pierson Rd
- 300 Henry Ct
- 1440 N Linden Rd
- 5034 N Mckinley Rd
- 5476 Westchester Dr
- 5181 1/2 N Elms Unit 1
- 5060 Corunna Rd
- 1424 Conway St